Top Doctors

Top Doctors 2011

Our 15th Edition


The Honor Roll

For the first time ever, we rounded up a list of the doctors who have appeared in every edition of Top Doctors. Introducing the 30 members of the Top Docs Honor Roll:


Evan A. Ballard: ophthalmology, Associated Eye Care

Bruce J. Bart: dermatology, Hennepin Faculty Associates

Mitchell E. Bender: dermatology, Dermatology Specialists PA & University of Minnesota Physicians

Merrill A. Biel: otolaryngology, Ear, Nose & Throat SpecialtyCare of Minnesota & Allina Medical Clinic

Carl A. Brown: otolaryngology, Ear, Nose & Throat SpecialtyCare of Minnesota

Victor A. Corbett: endocrinology & internal medicine, Allina Medical Clinic

Scott F. Davies: critical care medicine & pulmonary disease, Hennepin Faculty Associates

Thomas D. Davin: nephrology, Kidney Specialists of Minnesota

Daniel K. Day: ophthalmology, Northwest Eye Clinic

David G. Fine: cardiology/cardiovascular disease, David G. Fine, MD

James R. Flink: critical care medicine & pulmonary disease, St. Paul Lung Clinic

Patrick J. Flynn: oncology, Minnesota Oncology Hematology & Virginia Piper Cancer Institute

Thomas P. Flynn: oncology, Minnesota Oncology Hematology & Virginia Piper Cancer Institute

Ronald D. Groat: psychiatry, Ronald D. Groat, MD

Paula M. Kelly: pediatrics, HealthEast

Gary Kravitz: infectious diseases, St. Paul Infectious Diseases

Paul T. Kubic: pediatric pulmonary disease, Children’s Respiratory & Critical Care Specialists

Wayne F. Leebaw: endocrinology, Endocrinology Clinic of Minneapolis

Barbara N. Malone: pediatric otolaryngology, Midwest Ear, Nose & Throat Specialists

James P. McCord: pediatrics, Children’s of Minnesota

Mark L. Norman III: ophthalmology, Southdale Eye Clinic

Burton S. Schwartz: hematology & oncology, Minnesota Oncology Hematology

Carl S. Smith: urology, Hennepin Faculty Associates

James H. Somerville: nephrology, InterMed Consultants Ltd.

Richard J. Stafford: pediatric gastroenterology, Minnesota Gastroenterology Clinic and Endoscopy Center

Mark P. Stesin: endocrinology, Mark P. Stesin MD PA

Stephen B. Sundberg: pediatric orthopedic surgery, Gillette Children’s Specialty Healthcare

Arkady Synhavsky: nephrology, Kidney Specialists of Minnesota

Paul H. Waytz: rheumatology, Arthritis & Rheumatology Consultants PA

Daniel Alan Zydowicz: infectious diseases, Infectious Diseases Clinic

Comments